Artzond Festival in Saint-Petersburg Russia actions installations
Conceptual Art in Russia festival Artzond art critical probing Marcel Duchamp
Art comon events of conceptualism object happening dance cinema

Festival 2005 year

Participants 2005 | Artconcept-Platforma |

Date - 25 - 30 May 2005 | Platforma club, Nekrasova 40

Inst-Perf-Act (I-P-A)
Christo and Jeanne-Claude (USA) - "Over the River"
Odd Dance Theatre (Russia) - "Improvisations" ( Art - laboratory)
Michael Mayhew (UK) - "Hello I Love You"(performance)
Mark Oliver (USA) - "Feces Awareness", "Theories of Resistance"(DVD)
Tony Lopez (UK) - "Wall-Object" (installation)
Joel Cahen (UK) - "SPAX-OID" (performance/installation)
Patricia Jauch (USA) - "The Warp and Weft of Consciousness"
Jukka Korpi, Sten Sandell (Sweden) - "Melodica Anatomica" (performance -Live)
Anna Marcus (Russia) - "End to a War" (installation)
Peter Lerner (Russia) - "Window to Europe" (installation)
Ioanna Kazaki (Greece) - "Findings from the planet earth" (installation)
Bernard Foucher (France) - "Memory"
Adi Weizmann Aharoni (Israel) - "Crossroads"
Felix Volosenkov (Russia) -"Square Trinomial" (object)
Nika Kuhtina (Russia) - "Test. Choose the color" (interactive media action)
Hayrick (Russia) - "Autumn" (live)

Mega - Sound
Jenja Glukk (Russia) - 'Maofozies' (Russia) (live)
"Sound Script 33"(Russia) -(live)
"IDDI" (Russia) - (presentation of album)
Theater "Palm" (Russia) - "Pinehz's Pushkin"
Willi Landsknecht (Germany) - 1:1 (continue)
Oren Kawaii (Izrail) - "4 new sound-traks"
Axel Schulss (Germany) - "Zeitlos klasse platte" (presentation of album)
"PUDRA" (Russia) - (presentation of album)
Ilja Seletsky (Russia) - "Me and Marta" (Live)
Rosanna Guy Greaves (UK) - ‘Your Shadow At My Back’

Video - Nonevideo
John Milton Branton (Canada) - "Yesterday Upon the Stair" (DVD)
Andrey Efi (Russia) - "Bums" (DVD)
Clemens Goldbach (Germany) - "The suitcase of a journey" (movie, DVD)
М-Design (S.Kudas & A.Lebedev) (Russia) - "Nose"
T.R.O. (international artgroup, based in Berlin) - 'Tea with a Majesty"
Maria Zennstrem & Johanes Bergmark (Sweden) - "Katarinas sovjetiska upplevelser' (movie)
Gillian McIver (Canada / UK) - "SENTENCE"
Milo Taylor (UK) "REQUIEM"- (Winner of Derelict Sensation Film Award 2003)
Gillian McIver&Nazir Tanbouli - "ASHRI / I FEEL GOOD"
Hilary Powell (UK) - SCRAPLANDS
Elena Nemkova (Russia) - "Serious" (DVD)
Eva Caridi (Greece) - "Split in TWO" (DVD)
Joel Cahen (UK) - "BUSBUG" - (Winner of Halloween Festival Best Low-Budget Film 2004)
Dmitry Frolov (Russia) - "Father's meat " (movie)
"Ten minutes of silence"
Kathrin Ollroge (Germany) - "CONCRETE ISLANDS" (photo)
Sarawut Chutiwongpeti (Taiwan) - "Wishes, Lies and Dreams II"
Corinne N. Othenin-Girard (Australia) - "The golden egg and other tales"
AGGTELEK (Spain) - "SIN TITULO 3"
Angela Bartram (UK) - ‘Fur Kiss’ , ‘Speechless Acts’ (DVD)
Dmitriy Samsonkov (Russia) - "Moscow-Naphthalene", "Infancy"
Andrey Sovlachkov, Michael Gnedin, Victoria Kashtan (Russia) - "The Story about Chaos City"
Lillo and Borzch (Russia) - "Movies" (video)

Alpha - Betha
Karl Wolff (Germany) - "Ex Oriente Luxus" (presentation of a poetry book)
Gluklia, Irina Dudina and girls (Russia) - "Golden Foot" (live)
Tamara Bukowsakaja (Russia)- presentation of the literature magazine "ACT"(live)
Valery Mishin (Russia) - "Quadrotext" (live) - watch it here >>>
Sebastian Schlicher - "Apples, Bums, Puzzles, and Eggcups; Oh The Guilt)

Some - Thing
Joseph Beuys - Program about activity of the artist Eintritt in ein Lebewesen (1977) and others...
Anna Maria Giannini (UK) - "(Dis)Locate"
Ingrid Koivukangas - (Canada) - (online)
Leading Tone Arts Productions (Canada) - (online)
Miika Nyyssenen (Finland) - (online)
Abigail Jones (UK) - "Bureau of Problem Solving" (online)